Beauty Logo Beauty Banner
Runnig Text
Tattoo | Stretch Marks | SPA | Skin Care | Foot Care | Body Piercing | Lip Care | Carrier Oils | Hair Care | Body Care | Make Up
eyebrow

Peanut Oil

padicure

Peanut oil is very famous for its culinary uses. Cooking with peanut oil is very famous in the Southeast Asian cuisine. The botanical name of peanut is Arachis hypogeae. The peanut oil health benefits are immense. The peanut oil is thick in texture and leaves an oily feel when applied on the skin.

Peanut oil is popular base oil and has a sweet nutty aroma. The peanut oil is also known as groundnut oil. The peanut oil has a fairly good shelf life. The peanut oil is very useful in protecting the skin from blackheads and acne marks. Peanut oil storage has to be done with care. It is also preferred for cooking as it has a high smoke point.

The peanut oil has a high content of linoleic acid, oleic acid and palmitic acid. The peanut oil was also used as fuel for the diesel engine. Peanut oil allergy is something that is very common; there are a lot of people who are allergic to peanuts. People suffering from Arthritis are recommended to make use of peanut oil.

.

iconAlmond Oil
iconAloe Vera Oil
iconApricot Kernel Oil
iconAvocado Oils
iconEvening Primrose Oil
iconGrapeseed Oil
iconHazelnut Oil
iconJojoba Oil
iconOlive Oil
iconPeanut Oil
iconSesame Oil
iconWalnut Oil
iconWheat Germ Oil
tattoos
stretch marks
spa
skin care
hair care
body care
make up
nail care
cosmetic surgery
beauty trends tips
cellulite
essential oils
|| Contact Us | Careers | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Advertise With Us ||
Copyright © Business Portal. All Rights Reserved.