Lavender is typically grown in France. The word lavare in Latin means washing; it is from here that the word lavender has been taken. Lavender oil uses are immense and it is used for treating various skin disorders. The lavender plant grows at an altitude of 3,000 ft. The benefits of lavender oil are that it is extremely beneficial to cure problems of rashes and acne. 10-15 drops of pure lavender oil can be mixed with water and applied to the area of skin disorder for miraculous results. The application of lavender oils also helps you to have a sound sleep.
Pure lavender essential oil is used for aromatherapy and helps in rejuvenating the mind and the body. The benefits of lavender essential oil are that it relieves the body from stress. The oil can be applied at select pressure points of the neck to give the ultimate blissful experience.
The lavender essential oils are one of the purest essential oils. Lavender essential oil uses are immense and it is used for making perfumes and other cosmetic products. When people ask how to make lavender essential oil the answer is simple lavender oil is made by the distillation process. The oil is thick in consistency. The oil is typically clear in appearance while at times there may be a tinge of yellow in it. The oil is popularly used in parlors for massaging because of its soothing effects. The oil is very effective in treating conditions like itching, allergies, anxiety, flatulence, asthma and acne. |